WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM is an Internet domain whose owner is the company Charo Ruiz Export SL with registered office in the city of Ibiza (Spain), Crta Aeropuerto No. 77, San Jorge, Ibiza, Baleares provided with CIF No. B- 57878696.

The goal of CHARO RUIZ with this website is to promote their products online, provide information of interest to web users about CHARO RUIZ and thank them for buying in the web and for their loyalty. Through the website WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM the user will be informed of news regarding the brand and events related to their products. Likewise, users who provide their data through a form on the website WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM may also receive, with prior express consent, information about other activities and promotions of the company through their e-mail address, newsletter or mobile phone number.

1.-) GENERAL CONDITIONS AND YOUR ACCEPTANCE
These general conditions regulate the operation of WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM and the services that CHARO RUIZ makes available to their users. The use of the website attributes the condition of user, and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of the user of each and every one of the General Conditions. If the user does not agree with the General Conditions, he will not have the right to use the site WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM. Likewise, the use this web site services presupposes the acceptance of these General Conditions.
Some of the services of the website WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM are regulated by some Particular Conditions. These Particular Conditions complete the General Conditions, or substitute them, as the case may be. The content of the Particular Conditions will be provided to the user at the moment they access a specific service, requesting a prior reading of the General and Particular Conditions, as well as proof of their acceptance.

2.-) ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE IS FREE

The provision of the website service by CHARO RUIZ is free.

3.-) MODIFICATIONS ON THE WEBSITE OR IN THE SERVICES

CHARO RUIZ reserves the right to modify without prior notice and form the presentation or configuration of the website, as well as the services, General and Particular Conditions. These modifications will be to improve user services and update content.

4.-) CORRECT USE OF THE WEBSITE AND SERVICES

The user agrees to use the website, content and services in accordance with the law and these General Conditions, the Particular Conditions, good manners and public order. In the same way, the user undertakes not to use the website and services offered for illicit purposes or effects, contrary to the content of these General Conditions, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or in any way to damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the website or services or prevent normal use or enjoyment of the website by other users.

The user must not use this website to obtain “information, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material accessible through the website or services” for using it in other ways they are not expressly authorized.

The user must refrain from manipulating identifying data of CHARO RUIZ and the services offered in the web space WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM.

All the contents on this website, including, without limitation, images and photographs, industrial designs, and distinctive signs are the property of Charo Ruiz Export SL, being protected by national and international intellectual and industrial property regulations, in accordance with the registries that operate in the Spanish Patent and Trademark Office, World Intellectual Property Organization, Office of Harmonization of the Internal Market, and the Intellectual Property Registry, and can not be modified, copied, altered, transformed, reproduced, adapted or translation by third parties without the express authorization by the aforementioned owner, including its exploitation, dissemination, distribution, transmission, subsequent publication, exhibition, public communication, total or partial. If it occurs, will constitute infringement of property rights and may be sanctioned by current legislation.

The user must refrain from providing their own data, identifying themselves that do not allow a correct identification.

The user must refrain from manipulating the technical protection of contents or information, and in general configuration of the web space WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM.

CHARO RUIZ reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the website WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM, at any time and without prior notice to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions or the Particular Conditions of contract resulting from the application in every moment. Likewise, CHARO RUIZ, without prior notice, may refuse access or cancel it to those users who attempt against the rights and interests of third parties, or who in any way may damage, disable, overburden or damage the website or services or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the website by other users.

5.-) USES OF DATA PROVIDED BY THE USER

Whenever the user provides his / her personal data to CHARO RUIZ, he / she consents to the treatment thereof in the terms detailed below.

CHARO RUIZ will treat and incorporate the data provided by the user to some files, with the exclusive and unique purpose of being able to provide and offer and process the respective services provided on the web WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM.

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data, the data collected in the forms will be used only for the purpose described in them. In the future, we may communicate this information for advertising purposes. In this case, CHARO RUIZ will request the relevant consent from the user and the end will be explained. If the user does not wish to receive information about the services or wishes to exercise their rights of access, rectification and cancellation contained in said file, please communicate them to the following postal address CHARO RUIZ, Crta Aeropuerto No. 77 San Jorge, Ibiza- Baleares, in the following electronic address: info@charoruiz.com, indicating the reference "Information charoruiz.com".

If the user wishes to receive information about other CHARO RUIZ services, please inform us at the following email address: info@charoruiz.com.

The user gives consent for their data to be communicated to third companies for the fulfillment of purposes directly related to the legitimate functions of CHARO RUIZ. Likewise, the user gives his consent so that CHARO RUIZ can transfer his data to the addresses and in the terms and conditions previously indicated, with destination to any country in the world.

CHARO RUIZ guarantees that it will treat your personal data confidentially, as well as that the server in which the data will be stored and processed enjoys the necessary security measures to prevent access to said data by unauthorized third parties.

6.-) LIMITATION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

CHARO RUIZ does not control or guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in your computer system (software and hardware) or in the electronic documents and files stored in your computer system. CHARO RUIZ excludes any liability for damages of any nature that may be due to the presence of viruses or the presence of other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in your computer system, electronic documents or files of users.

CHARO RUIZ will do everything possible to guarantee the security of the information that is provided by the users. However, it can not guarantee that the transmission of information is totally secure.

Without prejudice to the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, the installation of all means and technical measures available to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided, the user knows and knows that security in the Internet environment can not be guaranteed one hundred percent.

CHARO RUIZ excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the contents of the website WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM.

7.-) COPYRIGHT, INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All the contents of the website WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM are the exclusive and worldwide property of CHARO RUIZ including, without limitation, graphic design, logos, images, texts, dialogues, illustrations, photographs, audiovisuals, trailers, music, trademarks and other signs. distinctive, in any of the programming languages used or usable, as well as all the operating software and development of the website. The reproduction, distribution, communication to the public, assignment and any other act or mode of exploitation that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are expressly prohibited.

CHARO RUIZ does not grant any license or authorization of use of any kind on its intellectual and industrial property rights or on any other property or right related to the website, and the services offered.

All trademarks and service names appearing on the WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM website are registered trademarks and property of CHARO RUIZ. The rest of the distinctive signs are signs previously licensed by their legitimate holders to CHARO RUIZ.

8.-) LINKS

The website often provides technical link devices (links, banners or buttons), directories and search tools that allow users to access websites belonging to and / or managed by third parties. CHARO RUIZ does not offer or market by itself or through third parties the services available on the linked sites, nor does it control, exercise surveillance or approve the products, services, content, information, data, files, and any other kind of material on those sites. linked.

Therefore, CHARO RUIZ declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside this website and not managed by WWW.CHARORUIZ.COM. The function of the links that appear is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources of information on the subject on the Internet, where you can expand the information offered on this website. These links do not suppose a suggestion, invitation or recommendation for the visit of the places of destiny, and for that reason, CHARO RUIZ will not be responsible for the result obtained through such hypertext links.

9.-) LAW AND JURISDICTION
In the case of controversy derived from the existence or content of these general conditions or the relations between the User and CHARO RUIZ both parties, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to the exclusive jurisdiction and competence of the parties. Courts and Tribunals of the City of Ibiza.


CHARO RUIZ EXPORT SL would like to inform you that your mail address and other personal data will be used by our team in order to provide our services to you. This data is required to keep in touch with you, which provides a lawful basis for us to use your data. Moreover, we may pass your data on to other entities where this is required in order to provide our services to you. We will store your data for the duration of our customer relationship, in compliance with the applicable legislation. You may contact us at any time to find out what personal data we hold about you, to have it rectified where it is incorrect and to have it erased once our customer relationship comes to an end. You are also entitled to have your data transferred to other entities, under your right to data portability. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please send us a written request, accompanied by a copy of your ID, to: CHARO RUIZ EXPORT SL , Carretera Aeropuerto nº77 San Jordi CP 07917,Ibiza (Balears (Illes)), Spain. If you are not satisfied with how your request has been handled, you may submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos) (www.agpd.es).

Confidentiality.- The content of this notice, as well as any annexes thereto, is confidential and for the attention of the intended recipient only. If you are not the intended recipient, please could you kindly inform us and not share the notice with any third parties, before proceeding to destroy it.

Liability waiver.- This notice does not imply any obligation on the part of the sender to check that no viruses, worms, Trojan horses and/or any other harmful computer programs are present; the recipient must have the hardware and software tools necessary to ensure the security of his/her IT system and to detect and remove harmful computer programs. CHARO RUIZ EXPORT SL does not accept any responsibility for any damage caused or costs incurred to the recipient due to any such harmful computer programs.